Stanislav Langer

Actor

Date of birth

20.04.1887

Place of birth

Zahrádka Mladotova, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.08.1967

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Stanislav Lang, Jiří Anger

Filmography

Trailer Folk

1966
Cast
Role: kníže, ženich Niny

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: přísedící

Report from the Gallows

1961
Cast
Role: vyšetřovanec

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: nápověda

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Cast
Role: lékař

Appassionata

1959
Cast
Role: profesor

A Halo

1958
Cast
Role: psychiatr

Wolf Trap

1957
Cast
Role: poslanec v Opavě

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: předseda soudu

Beg to Report / Beg to Report, Sir

1957
Cast
Role: důstojník u soudu

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: důstojník na večírku

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: králův hofmistr

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: staroměstský konšel

The Dog-heads

1955
Cast
Role: říšský dvorní rada Wolf Vilém Lamingen z Albenreuthu, Lamingenův otec

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: kardinál při koncilu

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Cast
Role: policista

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: policejní komisař na Vinohradech

Operation B

1951
Cast
Role: monsignore

The Case of Doctor Kovář

1950
Cast
Role: hejtman Vrána

Steel Town

1950
Cast
Role: ředitel Jauris

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949
Cast
Role: německý zaměstnanec pracovního úřadu

Getting On in the World

1948
Cast
Role: generální ředitel Globusu Vilém Juliš

Melchiad Koloman

1920
Cast
Role: velkostatkář Lesgov