Veronika Žilková

Actress

Date of birth

16.10.1961

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Veronika Hanychová (1. provdaná), Veronika Navrátilová (2. provdaná), Veronika Stropnická (3. provdaná)

Filmography

LOVEhunt

2019

Cast

Role: Bohunka Slavíková, Eliščina matka

Alice in the World of Miracles

2018

CastCostumes

Role: italská babička Palmira

How to Shake Off a Bride

2016

Cast

Role: třídní učitelka

Angel of the Lord 2

2016

Cast

Role: svatá Veronika

Babovřesky 3

2015

Cast

Role: starostova žena Libuška

Little From The Fish Shop

2015

Dubbing

Role: Blonduš

Babovřesky 2

2014

Cast

Role: starostova žena Libuška

Babovřesky

2013

Cast

Role: starostova žena Libuška

Heavy Eaters or Tons of Love

2013

Cast

Role: recepční Marie

My Naked Diary

2012

Cast

Role: Valengová

By Way of the Head to the Butt

2006

Cast

Role: matka Madony

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Cast

Role: svatá Veronika

Lovers and Murderers

2004

Cast

Role: MUDr. Dáša Zíbrtová

The Ring

2001

Cast

Role: máma

Otesánek

2000

Cast

Role: Božena Horáková

Anděl Exit

2000

Cast

Role: kurva

Elisa Loves It Wild

1999

Cast

Role: servírka Hedvika

Vojtěch Mašek, the Magnificent Second / Tommy

1997

Cast

Role: hlas sekretářky

Forgotten Light

1996

Cast

Role: Marjánka

The Little Hotel in the Heart of Europe

1993

Cast

Role: Anna Běhounková

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992

Dubbing

Role: hlas zdravotní sestry Renaty

A Good Pal II. The Story from Brooklyn

1992

Cast

Role: Maruška, Burešova manželka

A Sleeping Partner

1988

Cast

Role: flétnistka Heda, Františkova přítelkyně

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas dispečerky metra

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: Lori Šomková, Máchova snoubenka

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Cast

Role: telefonistka Pomněnka

Not all Orphans Are the Same

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas Jitky

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Cast

Role: Olga, Janáčkova dcera

Experiment Eva

1985

Dubbing

Role: hlas Evy

An Original

1983

Cast

Role: studentka Eva

The Wanderings of John Amos

1983

Cast

Role: Dorotka, dcera Komenského

Divorce Is Easy

1982

Cast

Role: Pavla Dolejšová, dcera Provazníkových

Awards

Nominace

Event: 9. výroční ceny Český lev 2001 – Nominace

2002
... / Czech Republic
Otesánek

Vítěz

Festival: 8. Mezinárodní filmový festival slovanských a pravoslavných národů Zlatý rytíř

1999
Smolensk / Russia
Forgotten Light

Vítěz

Event: 4. výroční ceny Český lev 1996

1997
Praha / Czech Republic
Forgotten Light