Věra Koktová

Actress

Date of birth

01.04.1926

Place of birth

Košice, Československo

Date of death

25.07.2013

Place of death

Podbořany, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Holubová (1. provdaná), Věra Režná (2. provdaná), Věra Mikšová (3. provdaná)

Filmography

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992
Cast
Role: sestra Renoirová

Rules of the Circle

1987
Cast
Role: žena z bednárny

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: referentka z ministerstva

Emergency Call

1985
Cast
Role: sousedova žena

Cordially from Earth

1982
Cast
Role: pokladní

A Weekend without Parents

1981
Cast
Role: sekretářka Evička

Don’t Look Round, a Horse Follows Us!

1979
Cast
Role: vedoucí Sběrných surovin

Good Luck!

1976
Cast
Role: žena na záchodě

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975
Cast
Role: přísedící soudu Havránková

The Three Innocent

1973
Cast
Role: vedoucí květinářství

The Murderer Waits on the Rails

1970
Cast
Role: úřednice na poště

The Best Woman in My Life

1968
Cast
Role: ředitelka školy

The Treasure of a Byzantine Merchant

1966
Cast
Role: Černá

Horrible Child

1962
Cast
Role: matka

Hang On, Please, Connecting You!

1961
Cast
Role: poštovní úřednice

The Somersault

1961
Cast
Role: Mery, Bedrova žena

A Marvellous Day

1960
Cast
Role: učitelka z jiné školy

People Like You

1960
Cast
Role: Helena, Jirkova žena

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959
Cast
Role: Slávka, Petrova žena

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957
Cast
Role: hostinská

The Good Soldier Švejk

1956
Cast
Role: Mařena, milá nočního portýra

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: dělnice Vlasta

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Cast
Role: mladá žena

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: vězeňkyně v Terezíně