Naďa Urbánková

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

30.06.1939

Place of birth

Nová Paka, Československo

Alternative names

Naděžda Balabánová (rodné jméno), Naděžda Urbánková (1. provdaná), Naděžda Nemejovská (2. provdaná), Naděžda Havlíková (3. provdaná)

Filmography

Flying Horse

2014
Singer

Empties

2007
Singer

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Writer of Lyrics, Singer

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983
Singer

The Glass House

1981
Singer

The Clockmaker’s Honeymoon in the Coral Sea

1979
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka

A Cottage Near the Woods

1976
Cast
Role: Marta, Radimova žena

Town Unaware

1975
Singer

Romance for a Crown

1975
Singer, Cast
Role: ona sama, zpěvačka

Who Looks for Gold

1974
Singer

Rodeo

1972
Singer

Death Chooses

1972
Singer

We, the Lost Girls

1972
Cast
Role: barmanka

Lucy and Miracles

1970
Singer, Cast
Role: Petra

Ash Wednesday

1970
Cast
Role: Sofie

Hippocrates’s Oath

1970
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Jiřina, Pospíšilova milá ve vzpomínkách

The Bride

1970
Singer

Radúz and Mahulena

1970
Cast
Role: Prija, Mahulenina sestra

Skylarks on the String

1969
Cast
Role: vězeňkyně-kopečkářka Lenka

Bed Time Story

1967
Cast
Role: O'Brienova dáma

Closely Watched Trains

1966
Cast
Role: Viktoria Freie

How a Woman Bathes

1965
Cast
Role: tanečnice Alena Pešková

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: chovanka penzionátu