Blanka Bohdanová

Actress, Visual Artist, Pedagogue, Painter

Date of birth

04.03.1930

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

03.10.2021

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Blanka Lišková (1. provdaná), Blanka Kavčiaková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Bastards

2010

Cast

Role: profesorka Rýznarová

How to Earn a Princess

1994

Cast

Role: chůva

The Great Movie Robbery

1986

Cast

Role: herečka

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

CastSinger

Role: hraběnka Marie Karolina Chamaré

Partial Eclipse

1982

Cast

Role: rehabilitační sestra

Divorce Is Easy

1982

Cast

Role: Věra Dolejšová, Hynkova matka, kostýmní návrhářka

The Grape Harvest

1982

Cast

Role: cukrářka Eva

The Last Binge

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas vychovatelky

The Christening Party

1981

Cast

Role: Vlastička, Čirůvkova žena

Bororo Operation

1972

Dubbing

Role: hlas Dragy Fričové

The Nude

1970

Dubbing

Role: hlas Štěpy

Honour and Glory

1968

Cast

Role: Kateřina

The Third One

1968

Cast

Role: MUDr. Jarmila Pátková

Dita Saxová

1967

DubbingSinger

Role: hlas Dity Saxové

The Hero Is Afraid

1965

Cast

Role: Svatava, sekretářka plánovacího odboru

The Defendant

1964

Cast

Role: redaktorka Ekonomických rozhledů Dobešová

An Ardent Heart

1962

Cast

Role: Karolina Světlá vlastním jménem Johanka Rottová, provdaná Mužáková

Fortress on the Rhine

1962

Dubbing

Role: hlas italské dívky

Fetters

1961

Cast

Role: Sylva, Klimešová manželka

Spring Breeze

1961

Cast

Role: studentka Zorka Doležalová

Three Tons od Dust

1960

Cast

Role: hygienička MUDr. Eva Frágnerová

Great Solitude

1959

Cast

Role: Anna Malcová, Součkova snoubenka

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959

SingerCast

Role: Kubiasová

The Circle

1959

Cast

Role: prodavačka v automatu Boženka

Citizen Brych

1958

Cast

Role: Ria, dcera Kalousových

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pečeť města Plzně

2010
Plzeň / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Společnosti pro vědy a umění 2010

2010
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Cena Thálie 2001

2002
Praha / Czech Republic