Bořík Procházka

Actor

Date of birth

29.11.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

13.05.2013

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Bořislav Procházka, Bořivoj Procházka

Filmography

Lidice

2011
Cast
Role: farář

T.M.A.

2009
Cast
Role: Werfel

An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes

2009
Cast
Role: profesor

The Stone Bridge

1996
Cast
Role: Tomášův otec

The Sick White Elephant

1989
Cast
Role: ředitel obvodních kulturních domů Oldřich

Closed Circuit

1989
Cast
Role: docent Kříž, ředitel ekologického střediska

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989
Cast
Role: lékárník

Man versus Ruin

1989
Cast
Role: malíř František Kupka

The Hawk

1988
Cast
Role: kmotr

Injury

1987
Cast
Role: bezpečnostní technik

Why?

1987
Cast
Role: zahradník, Mariin mistr

A Lion with the White Mane

1986
Cast
Role: ředitel lázní MUDr. František Vesel

My Sinful Husband

1986
Cast
Role: Hanč, Martin otec

Landscape with Furniture

1986
Cast
Role: strojvůdce

Love from the Arcade

1984
Cast
Role: lékař z pohotovosti

A Feast of Snowdrops

1983
Cast
Role: Liman

Lucy, Terror of the Street

1983
Cast
Role: zubař

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983
Cast
Role: vynálezce Alfred Bernhardt Nobel

Like Rabbits

1981
Cast
Role: Chalupa

Love at Second Sight

1981
Cast
Role: stavbyvedoucí

The Vampire of Ferato

1981
Cast
Role: psychiatr

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980
Cast
Role: stavbyvedoucí

Divine Ema

1979
Cast
Role: redaktor

Guernica

1978
Cast
Role: profesor Erik, Rogerův otec

Shadow of a Flying Bird

1977
Cast
Role: Šavrda

Reflection

1977
Cast
Role: Vaculík

Good Morning, Town!

1976
Cast
Role: Halama, Karlův kolega na oslavě

Town Unaware

1975
Cast
Role: mladý lékař