Anna Gabrielová

Actress

Date of birth

09.08.1914

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.09.1996

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Anna Nádvorníková (provdaná), Hana Hähnelová (rodné jméno), Anka Gabrielová, Anna Gabrielová-Nádvorníková, Hanička Hähnlová-Gabrielová (chybný tvar), Hanička Hähnelová-Gabrielová

Filmography

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971
Cast
Role: Kateřina M.

The Holy Sinner

1970
Cast
Role: nevěstina matka

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Cast
Role: Kryštofová, žena lékárníka

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957
Cast
Role: klientka žádající potvrzení

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957
Cast
Role: žena ve frontě na nástupišti

Vladimír Olmer's Guilt

1956
Cast
Role: Bendová, Tomášova matka

The Golden Spider

1956
Cast
Role: modistka

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: manželka berního

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: dámička v baru

The Green Notebook

1948
Cast
Role: Oldova matka

Krakatit

1948
Cast
Role: teroristka na shromáždění

The 13th Police Station

1946
Cast
Role: prostitutka

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: komorná u Berseckých Monika

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941
Cast
Role: animírka Soňa

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: služka u Ulliků

He Stood at the Till...

1939
Cast
Role: Heda, dcera rady Pěny

The Lantern

1938
Cast
Role: komorná kněžny

High School Dream

1938
Cast
Role: prodavačka v gramofonovém závodě

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938
Cast
Role: komorná

Working Women

1937
Cast
Role: stenotypistka Mánička

Widow from the Sky

1937
Cast
Role: příbuzná továrníka Severýna

Jarča's Professor

1937
Cast
Role: studentka

Sweet Sixteen

1936
Cast
Role: sextánka

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936
Cast
Role: členka Společenského klubu

Before Graduation

1932
Cast
Role: studentka