Dana Syslová

Actress

Date of birth

11.11.1945

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Daniela Syslová

Filmography

Enchanted Feather

2019

Cast

Role: stará čarodějnice alias babička, matka mladé čarodějnice

The Last of the Noblewomen

2019

Cast

Role: manželka kupce zámku

Over Water

2017

Cast

Role: Lada, Davidova a Igorova matka

Raluca

2014

Cast

Role: Mamacita

Flower-Buds

2011

Cast

Role: Prudká

Unknown Hour

2009

Cast

Role: Hynkova matka

Nexus

1993

Dubbing

Role: hlas Simthy

The Last Butterfly

1990

Dubbing

Role: hlas Věry

Witches from Suburbia

1990

Cast

Role: teta Lída, listonoška

Famous Duels

1989

Dubbing

Role: hlas hraběnky

Silence of the Larks

1989

Cast

Role: Miluše, Vendova manželka

A Hot Problem

1988

Cast

Role: kuchařka Kovářová, Honzova matka

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas Madly

Nine Levels of Hell

1987

Dubbing

Role: hlas Phany

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestřička

Accident

1985

Cast

Role: učitelka Dana

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984

Cast

Role: kamelotka Lída

Melichar the Boot

1983

Cast

Role: maminka Jolanky a Honzíka

The Steeple-chase

1981

Cast

Role: jezdkyně Jarka Koulová

A Bride as Pretty as a Picture

1980

Cast

Role: architektka Květa Šmídová

Engineer

1973

Cast

Role: lékařka

The Great Unknown

1970

Cast

Role: vedoucí knihkupectví

I, the Distressing God

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas odmítnuté milenky

Dita Saxová

1967

Cast

Role: Linda Huppertová

Kissing-time Ninety

1965

Cast

Role: Eva Tůmová, matka paterčat

Prague Blues

1963

Cast

Role: studentka na schodech

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 20. ročník, Ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší dabing audiovizuálního díla

2014
Přelouč / Czech Republic
Cena za celoživotní mistrovství v dabingu