Emma Černá

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

23.03.1937

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Československo

Date of death

02.07.2018

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ema Černá

Filmography

Boys from the Mountains

2018

Cast

Role: sousedka a teta Anežka Poláková

Guard No. 47

2008

Cast

Role: Mařánkova manželka

Pleasant Moments

2006

Cast

Role: důchodkyně

Bonds of Blood

2005

Cast

Role: Utta von Liewen

Sentiment

2003

Performers

The Loners

2000

Cast

Role: matka Roberta

The Wonderful Years That Sucked

1997

Cast

Role: Zita

Kolya

1996

Cast

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: Maria Regina Felsová, Jesseniova žena

The Curse of the Hajns’ House

1988

Cast

Role: kuchařka Anna

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Cast

Role: učitelka Kubátová

Why?

1987

Cast

Role: Mariina matka

Dogged by Laughter

1986

Cast

Role: poštmistrová Madlenka

Scalpel, Please!

1985

Cast

Role: asistentka MUDr. Hladká

The Shadow of a Fern

1984

Cast

Role: hajná

To the Very End

1984

Cast

Role: Trudi Horáková, matka Terezy

A Heaven for Everyone

1981

Cast

Role: prostitutka Frona

The Girl with a Sea-Shell

1980

Cast

Role: vychovatelka

The Dark Sun

1980

Cast

Role: umírající žena v Grottupu

Story from a Housing Estate

1979

Cast

Role: vrchní sestra v jeslích

Meeting in July

1978

Cast

Role: učitelka Vlasta

Threat

1978

Cast

Role: sekretářka Karlička Bechná

The Day for My Love

1976

Cast

Role: lékařka v dětské nemocnici

A Girl to Be Killed

1975

Cast

Role: MUDr.Petráková, manželka provozníh

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Blanka

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: poštovní úřednice Růžena Pardusová

Five Men and One Heart

1971

Cast

Role: instrumentářka Věra Chybová

The Nude

1970

Cast

Role: Anděla

Adelheid

1969

Cast

Role: Adelheid Heidenmannová

Courage for Every Day

1964

Cast

Role: Jardova sestra