Leoš Karen

Architect

Date of birth

20.03.1927

Place of birth

Velká Černoc, Československo

Date of death

06.07.2012

Place of death

Mnichov, Německo

Alternative names

Leo Karen

Filmography

The Joke

1968

Production Designer

Christmas with Elizabeth

1968

Production Designer

The Miraculous Brain Teaser

1967

Production Designer

Left with Five Girls

1967

Production Designer

The Nun’s Night

1967

Production Designer

The Ideas of a Detective-Story Reader

1966

Production Designer

A Carriage Going to Vienna

1966

Production Designer

Kate and the Crocodile

1965

Production Designer

Long Live the Republic!

1965

Production Designer

Three Young Angels

1964

Production Designer

Twelve with an Idea

1964

Production Designer

The Cucumber Hero

1963

Production Designer

Hope

1963

Production Designer

The High Wall

1963

Production Designer

For Whom Havana Dances

1962

Production Designer

Two Men from another World

1962

Production Designer

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Assistant Production Designer

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Production Designer

Looking for a Daddy

1961

Production Designer

Florián

1961

Production Designer

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959

Cooperation

The Black Battalion

1958

Cooperation

The Road Back

1958

Cooperation

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957

Assistant Production Designer