Eliška Jílková

Actress

Date of birth

19.11.1876

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.01.1945

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Alžběta Antonie Jílková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: manželka havíře

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941

Cast

Role: nájemnice

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: zaměstnankyně u Dominiků

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: vdavekchtivá žena

Jarka and Věra

1938

Cast

Role: paní důchodní

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: teta Klotylda

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: sousedka

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Cast

Role: host na svatbě

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: příbuzná Lízy

Your Heart Incognito

1936

Cast

Role: stará panna

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: teta Božena

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: sousedka Emilie

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: sekretářka ředitele Durdíka

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: redaktorka kuchařského časopisu

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: stará panna

A Heart For a Song

1933

Cast

Role: stará panna

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: členka výboru Dětského domova

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: žena toužící po sňatku pod značkou Růže v rozpuku

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: Ždímalová, Edithina klientka u soudu

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: host na tancovačce

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: občanka v Meseritschi

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: občanka v Renešově

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Cast

Role: služka u majitelky nevěstince

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvníce kabaretu

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvnice kabaretu