František Malý

Camera Operator, Actor, Still Photographer, Columnist, Producer

Date of birth

30.04.1884

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.04.1938

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Miňovský (rodné jméno), František Malý (přijaté jméno), Franta Malý

Filmography

The Way of the Cross

1938

Cast

Role: vesničan

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Assistant Director

Vojnarka

1936

Production Manager

The Light of His Eyes

1936

Cast

Role: hutník

The Hackney Driver's Song

1936

Cast

Role: dražitel

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Cast

Role: host v hotelu Imperial

On the Green Meadow

1936

Cast

Role: zaměstnanec panství

Fortuitous Moment

1935

Cast

Role: správce dolů

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: inspicient

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: člen akademického senátu

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Production Manager

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: akcionář

Dawning

1933

Cast

Role: kreslič v projekční kanceláři

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: dvorní dodovatel

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: dvorní dodavatel

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: sluha

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: prodejce se vzorky u Dundra

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: návštěvník v hospodě

Spejbl's Fascination with Film

1931

Production Manager

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931

Cast

Role: číšník

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: blázen

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: menší strážník

Prague Children

1927

Cast

Role: stráž

The Fiery Dragon

1925

Director of Photography

Parnasie

1925

Cast

Role: listonoš

Pepánek the Rascal

1923

Director of Photography

A Problematic Gentleman

1923

Director of Photography

Carnival Pastel

1921

Director of Photography

Graduation Ceremony

1921

Director of Photography

Crossroads

1921

Director of Photography

The Acquaintance from the Advertisement

1920

Director of Photography

Billy in Prague

1920

Director of Photography