Anna Steimarová

Actress

Date of birth

07.07.1889

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.03.1962

Place of death

Liberec, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Marie Budilová (rodné jméno), Anna Steimarová (provdaná), Anna Budilová-Steimarová, Annie Steimarová (pseudonym), Annie Budilová-Steimarová (pseudonym), Annie Hofmann (pseudonym), Anna Hofmann (pseudonym), Anny Hoffmann (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: babička v redakci

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: Rositina teta Lucie

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: svodnice

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: žena na veselici

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: Betty

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: Boková

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: madame z baru

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: Klepetářová

The Rapids

1940

Cast

Role: vdova Valerie, majitelka cirkusu

What a Fine Daughter!

1940

Cast

Role: Formánková, teta Heleny

Munchhausen

1940

Cast

Role: Ema Lindová, přítelkyně Olgy

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: Králova žena

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: manželka doktora Blahníka

The Masked Lover

1940

Cast

Role: stará dáma

The Catacombs

1940

Cast

Role: manželka konzula Marka

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: kovářka věštkyně

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: Mařenčina tetička

Humoresque

1939

Cast

Role: žebračka Šišvorka

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: ředitelka ženského klubu

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Cast

Role: stará panna Apoléna

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: paní domácí

Virginity

1937

SingerCast

Role: stará zpěvačka v šantánu

A Philosophical Story

1937

Cast

Role: Rollerová, bývalá purkmistrová

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: Horova sestra Josefina

Wild Night

1934

Cast

Role: členka tlupy Monoklfredyho

Wild Night [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: členka tlupy Monokel-Fredyho

Anita in Paradise

1934

Cast

Role: ředitelka módního salonu

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: učitelka hudby Gusta Volmanová

In the Little House below Emausy [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: učitelka hudby

Czech Castles and Palaces

1916

Cast

Role: Hašlerova milá