Vlasta Matulová

Actress

Date of birth

31.10.1918

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

18.04.1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vlasta Valterová (1. provdaná), Vlasta Šeborová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Spree

1966

Cast

Role: ředitelka podniku Eliška Bočková

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Cast

Role: majitelka vinárny paní Hilda

The Assassination

1964

Cast

Role: Otradovcová, Víťova matka

Wranglers

1963

Cast

Role: předsedkyně JZD Božena Fialková

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962

Cast

Role: Bartušková, Janina matka

The Circle

1959

Cast

Role: matka Marie

The Forgery

1957

Cast

Role: herečka Olga Brandová

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: Ctiborova dcera Zdena

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: královna česká Žofie

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: královna česká Žofie

The Merry Duel

1950

Cast

Role: MUDr. Milada Stránská

Crossroad

1947

Cast

Role: Jarmila Brázdová

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: krasavice Rosita Rodrigues

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946

Cast

Role: hostinská U Střípků Anna

The Experiment

1943

SingerCast

Role: Julka Zachová, Slabova schovanka

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: květinářka Julinka Tichá

The Blue Veil

1941

Cast

Role: violoncellistka Marta Hornová/sochařka Helena Hornová, Martina sestra

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: lékařka Marie, Ullikova druhá dcera

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: Márinčina sestra Melanka

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

CastSinger

Role: herečka Jana Kosinová

Women in Waiting

1940

Cast

Role: panna Toninka, nevěsta Ráčka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestné diplomy Za záslužnou práci pro rozvoj československé socialistické kinematografie

1980
Praha / Czechoslovakia