Anna Letenská

Actress

Date of birth

29.08.1904

Place of birth

Nýřany u Plzně, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.10.1942

Place of death

koncentrační tábor Mauthausen, Německo

Alternative names

Anna Marie Svobodová (rodné jméno), Anna Hrdličková (1. provdaná), Anna Čalounová (2. provdaná), Anna Letenská-Čalounová

Filmography

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: domovnice Koubková

Tall, Broad and Sharp-Eyes-Sighted

1942

Cast

Role: Honzova máma

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: Marie, bláznova bývalá žena

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: manželka zřízence Biebra

Fish Out of Water

1942

Cast

Role: Kučerová

From the Czech Mills

1941

SingerCast

Role: služka u Kalibů Anežka

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: posluhovačka

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: služka u Berků Anička

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: Sutnarova žena

Women in Waiting

1940

Cast

Role: čekanka Marie, nevěsta Hlavína

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: teta Pavla

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: sousedka tety Kláry

Window to Heaven

1940

Cast

Role: Hylton-Tichá

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: správcova žena

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: matka studenta Myšáka

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: Emanuelova žena Gábinka

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: Alžběta, hospodyně u Dvořákové

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

Cast

Role: vdova Chvojková, Knoflíčkova sestra

Double Life

1939

Cast

Role: Staňková, Slabova přítelkyně

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: manželka radního Koženého

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: Renata, Řepova žena

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: služka u Křelinových Anežka

Forbidden Love

1938

Cast

Role: zelinářka Amálka, Netušilova žena

Muted Lips

1938

Cast

Role: teta Tonička, matka Haničky

The Cross by the Brook

1937

Cast

Role: děvečka u Potockých

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ocenění Rytíř, Dáma a Mecenáš české kultury

2018
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Československý válečný kříž 1939

1945
Praha / Czechoslovakia