Bohuslav Šula

Architect

Date of birth

01.01.1887

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19.12.1967

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bohuslav Antonín Šůla (rodné jméno)

Filmography

White Paradise

1924
Production Designer

Bewitching Eyes

1923
Production Designer

Pepánek the Rascal

1923
Production Designer

Galgin's Mysterious Case

1923
Production Designer

Madam Golvery

1923
Production Designer

Gipsy Jůra

1922
Production Designer

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922
Production Designer

The Love of Miss Věra

1922
Production Designer

Epiphany

1922
Production Designer

The Little Golden Key

1922
Production Designer

Adam and Eve

1922
Art Director

Journeys to the Heights

1921
Production Designer

Gipsies

1921
Production Designer

The Cross at the Stream

1921
Production Designer

Modern Magdalene

1921
Production Designer

Over the Chasm

1921
Production Designer

The Poisoned Light

1921
Production Designer

The Torn Photograph

1921
Production Designer

The Shaft of Burried Ideas

1921
Production Designer

Duel with God

1921
Production Designer

Shadows / The Mystery of the Night

1921
Production Designer

Thorns and Flowers / The Lassie

1921
Production Designer

The Crucified

1921
Production Designer

The Green Car

1921
Production Designer

Fireflies

1920
Director, Art Director

Little Red Riding Hood

1920
Production Designer

The Legionnaire

1920
Production Designer

Magdalena

1920
Production Designer

The Snowdrops / Two Little Romances

1920
Production Designer, Cast
Role: architekt

The Golden Woman

1920
Production Designer, Cast
Role: člen výboru Bohemia-Aerolinie

The P I Shares / The Peters Ironworks Shares

1919
Production Designer, Art Director

The Snowdrop from the Tatra Mountains

1919
Production Designer