Antonín Novotný

Actor, Researcher

Date of birth

15.03.1913

Place of birth

Tábor, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.04.2005

Place of death

Rödental, Německo

Alternative names

Antonín Václav František Novotný (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: skladatel František Sojka

The Catacombs

1940

Cast

Role: úředník dr.Marek

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: nalezenec Franci

The White Yacht in Split

1939

SingerCast

Role: hrabě Keko de Milesi, hraběnčin syn

Merry Poverty

1939

SingerCast

Role: skladatel Pavel Charvát

Examples Work Wonders

1939

SingerCast

Role: student medicíny Karel

At St. Matthew's

1939

SingerCast

Role: zahradnický pomocník Pepa Chládek

Slávka, Don't Give In!

1938

Cast

Role: magistr farmacie Karel Pavlovský

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938

Cast

Role: Ing. Jiří Kristen, notářův synovec

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938

Cast

Role: septimán Jindra Benetka

Three Boiled Eggs

1937

Cast

Role: van Houden

Air Torpedo

1936

Cast

Role: poručík Petr Nor, vynálezce torpéda

Our Eleven

1936

Cast

Role: ing. Jiří Zeman

Marriage on Credit

1936

Cast

Role: posluchač lékařství Olek Brožek

Lojzička

1936

Cast

Role: Karel Drozd, Jeanův přítel

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: Miloš, syn starostových

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: Jaroslav, syn Kohoutových

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: Willy

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

CastSinger

Role: postilion Jan Martin

The Seventh Power

1933

SingerCast

Role: reportér Rudolf Dolan zvaný Porthos

A Heart For a Song

1933

SingerCast

Role: skladatel Petr Braun

The Mystery of the Blue Room

1933

Cast

Role: reportér Frank Ferber

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: student Jan Šimon

Ballad-Singer

1932

CastSinger

Role: Jeník, syn Halových

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia