Bronislava Livia

Actress

Date of birth

18.11.1901

Place of birth

Jawatamachi u Nagasaki, Japonsko

Date of death

19??

Place of death

Západní Německo

Alternative names

Bronislava Mauerová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Suffering of the Grey Sister

1930

Cast

Role: Vinického snoubenka Silva Mauerová

Black Flame

1930

Cast

Role: Palmova žena Olga na fotografii a ve vystřiženém prologu

When the Waltz Strikes Up

1929

Cast

Role: operetní hvězda Olga

The Abortionist

1929

Cast

Role: modelka Máňa

Open Marriage

1929

Cast

Role: dáma ze společnosti Olga Vyšínová

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: herečka Mimi Stevensová

Eroticon

1929

Cast

Role: návštěvnice salonu krásy

In delirium

1928

Cast

Role: Janova žena Julinka

Mája the Student of Philosophy

1928

Cast

Role: studentka PhC. Helena Durdisová

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: Pitlíkova neteř Norma Líná

The Mark of Cain

1928

Cast

Role: Iréna, Frankova žena

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: Hermína Krausová

Their Suffering

1927

Cast

Role: Olga Papáčková, manželka Aloise

The Mire of Prague

1927

Cast

Role: číšnice Lenka Rákosníková

The Blue Diamond

1927

Cast

Role: tanečnice v nočním podniku

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: advokátova manželka Zdenka

Prague Children

1927

Cast

Role: Klára Wienerová

Pupil of the Sixth Grade

1927

Cast

Role: profesorka dějepisu Zyková

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: filmová hvězda, žena bankovního ředitele

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926

Cast

Role: paní Wendlerová/Kakonyová

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: herečka Manetínská

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923

Cast

Role: Maud Gouldová, přítelkyně Daisy

Man Without a Heart

1923

Cast

Role: tanečnice Diana de Vinces

Koryatovich

1922

Cast

Role: Světlana

Get Married, Girls!

1921

Cast

Role: dcera továrníka Slávka Malínská

Duel with God

1921

Cast

Role: Helena, Donského žena

Gipsies

1921

Cast

Role: hospodského dcera Lea

The Crucified

1921

Cast

Role: čtenářka knihy v prologu

The Cross at the Stream

1921

Cast

Role: Mařička Holých, Štěpánova milenka