Roza Schlesingerová

Actress, Prompter, Reciter

Date of birth

19.06.1874

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.01.1946

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Rosalia Bön (rodné jméno), Rosalia Schlesinger (provdaná), Rosa Schlesingerová

Filmography

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: žena v davu

God's Mills

1938

Cast

Role: kmotra při svatbě

Jánošík

1935

Cast

Role: baba zrádkyně

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: bytná rytmistra Richarda Madera

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: žena ve frontě

Him and His Sister [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: Brabcova sousedka

Him and His Sister

1931

Cast

Role: Brabcova sousedka

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: revolucionářka

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: host na tancovačce

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: paní s psíkem

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: občanka v Meseritschi

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: divačka v soudní síni

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: občanka v Renešově

Vendelin's Purgatory and Paradise

1930

Cast

Role: sousedka

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvnice kabaretu

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvnice kabaretu

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: Vavříkova matka žebračka

The Organist at St. Vitus' Cathedral

1929

Cast

Role: žena na lavičce v chráma

Armoured Car

1929

Cast

Role: hospodyně bandity Houltona

Mountains Cry S O S

1929

Cast

Role: host v hotelu

Father-In-Law Kondelík and His Son-In-Law Vejvara

1929

Cast

Role: služka u Kondelíků

God's Mills

1929

Cast

Role: nepravá nevěsta

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: recepční v hodinovém hotelu

The Miller and His Child

1928

Cast

Role: Konrádova matka

Hanička, What Will Become of You?

1928

Cast

Role: Šlajsová

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: manželka zedníka Rokose

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927

Cast

Role: divačka u soudu

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara

1926

Cast

Role: služka Kondelíkových

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara II

1926

Cast

Role: služka Kondelíkových

Švejk in Russian Captivity

1926

Cast

Role: hraběnka Taxilová

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: žena na plese

The Loves of Kačenka Strnadová

1926

Cast

Role: domovnice