Vojta Plachý-Tůma

Actor

Date of birth

10.09.1903

Place of birth

Pardubice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.11.1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vojtěch Plachý-Tůma

Filmography

A Game without Rules

1967

Cast

Role: vedoucí klenotnictví Václav Kubát

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: host

The Man from the First Century

1961

Cast

Role: muž z Marsu

People Like You

1960

Cast

Role: rozčílený starší pán

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: měšťan kutnohorský

The Tank Brigade

1955

Cast

Role: generál Moskalenko

A Hussite Warrior

1955

Cast

Role: novoměstský konšel Štěpán od Váhy

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: venkovský kněz-výběrčí dávek

The Herald of Dawn

1950

Cast

Role: majitel přádelny

Two Fires

1949

Cast

Role: majitel cihelny Rudolf Detring

Today at Half Past Ten

1949

Cast

Role: MUDr. Motal, majitel sanatoria

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: opozdilý zákazník v bance

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: odborář

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: univerzitní profesor

The Village Revolt

1948

Cast

Role: sedlák Harazim

The Z-8 Case

1948

Cast

Role: vedoucí Exporty Richter

The Red Lizard

1948

Cast

Role: ředitel gymnázia Koníček

Getting On in the World

1948

Cast

Role: majitel továrny na barvy

Raptors

1947

Cast

Role: člen MNV

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: kardinál Jan Palomar

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: režisér Rudolf Koliander

Powder and Gas

1931

Cast

Role: skladatel Jiří David