Petr Sitár

Editor, Translator, Dubbed Dialogue Editor, Dubbing Director

Date of birth

17.07.1951

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Emerich Schlezinger (pseudonym)

Filmography

Code Name Holec

2016

Direction of Czech version

The Shamer's Daughter

2015

Dialogues of Czech versionDirection of Czech version

Eye Over Prague

2010

Cooperation

překlad a titulky – Filmprint

Bathory

2008

Direction of Czech version

Svěcení jara

2002

ProducerProduction Company

LS productions

Corpus Delicti

1991

Cast

Role: Vikin přítel

Nothing Really Happened

1988

Film Editor

The Fine Art of Defence

1987

Film Editor

Uncertain Season

1987

Film Editor

You’re Card-Sharper

1986

Film Editor

Enchanted Heritage

1985

Film Editor

Shipwreck

1983

Film Editor

Two Boys under Fire

1983

Film Editor

The Christening Party

1981

Film Editor

That Instant, That While

1981

Film Editor

The Horse Ryn

1981

Film Editor

Blockbuster

1980

Film Editor

Faithful Love

1979

Film Editor

Riddle

1979

Film Editor

The Postman

1979

Film Editor

Concert at the End of Summer

1979

Assistant Film Editor

Murderous Doubts

1978

Cooperation

Zest for Life

1976

Film Editor