Jiřina Petrovická

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

30.01.1923

Place of birth

Pardubice, Československo

Date of death

10.10.2008

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiřina Pokorná, Jiřina Žemličková

Filmography

The Last Train

1982
Singer

Boys Will Be Boys

1981
Cast
Role: ředitelka internátu

Hostage at Bella Vista

1980
Cast
Role: Heda Štefková

Centaurs

1978
Dubbing
Role: hlas prezidentovy ženy

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: Olga, Bezáková žena

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975
Cast
Role: JUDr. Olga Ronešová

1929

1974
Cast
Role: spisovatelka Marie Majerová

The Naked Shepherdess

1966
Cast
Role: správkyně zámku Anna Jůzová

Pushchik Goes to Prague

1965
Dubbing
Role: hlas tety Fjokly

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: Jírovcova žena Markyta

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961
Cast
Role: členka představenstva Helena Kořánová

What Will My Wife Say to This?

1958
Cast
Role: úřednice Čedoku Lída, Tůmova žena

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: královna lesní říše Lesana

The Secret of Blood

1953
Cast
Role: Hedva, Janského žena

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: Marie Podlipská

The Z-8 Case

1948
Cast
Role: špionka Irena

Getting On in the World

1948
Cast
Role: Luisa, Julišova dcera, Karlova druhá žena

Krakatit

1948
Cast
Role: vrchní sestra

Men without Wings

1946
Cast
Role: tajemnice ředitele Jana Tomešová

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943
Cast
Role: Bibi, Alexyho přítelkyně