Lída Baarová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

07.09.1914

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.10.2000

Place of death

Salzburg, Rakousko

Alternative names

Ludmila Antonie Babková (rodné jméno), Ludmila Kopecká (1. provdaná), Ludmila Lundwall (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Lída Baarová – Doomed Beauty

2016

Performers

archivní záběry

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: Rozárka, Valentova dcera

Turbine

1941

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka Tynda, Ullikova dcera

The Masked Lover

1940

Cast

Role: baronka Lenka Rossetti

During Quiet Nights

1940

Cast

Role: Jana Radimská

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: Leontýna Sobotová

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: malířka Jarmila Bendová

Girl In Blue

1939

CastSinger

Role: studentka Vlasta/komtesa Blanka z Blankenbergu

Captive Voice

1939

PerformersSinger

Fiery Summer

1939

SingerCast

Role: Rosa, dcera tety

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: Hana Poláčková

People on the Iceberg

1937

Cast

Role: MUDr.Pavla Junková, dcera Junkových

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: švadlenka Líza Bártová

The Comedian's Princess

1936

SingerCast

Role: Kratochvílova dcera Eva

Making of a Film

1936

SingerPerformers

Grandhotel Nevada

1934

CastSinger

Role: Lucy Whitemanová

Baby

1934

SingerCast

Role: ona sama, Lída Baarová

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

CastSinger

Role: Milada, dcera Novákové

Golden Catherine

1934

SingerCast

Role: Lída Udatná, dcera Kateřiny

While You Have a Mother

1934

SingerCast

Role: majitelka rytmické školy Jana Machová

Man in Demand on All Sides

1934

CastSinger

Role: prodavačka Eva Svobodová

Bed of Roses

1934

Cast

Role: Marianna, neteř Haugwitzových

Madla from the Brickworks

1933

Cast

Role: Madla Lísková

Devil in Me, The

1933

CastSinger

Role: Irena, Kalibova žena

The Seventh Power

1933

CastSinger

Role: reportérka Helena Radová zvaná D'Artagnan

Her Doctor

1933

SingerCast

Role: Janatových dcera Vlasta

The Little Window

1933

SingerCast

Role: Růžena, dcera Dynybylové

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932

Cast

Role: Eva Konrádová

Pink Petticoat

1932

Cast

Role: Irena, žena profesora Sedláčka, za svobobna Moudrá

Lelíček in the Services of Sherlock Holmes

1932

Cast

Role: královna/královnina dvojnice

Musketeers of Malá Strana, The

1932

Cast

Role: MUDr. Olga Wernerová

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Cast

Role: Albínka, Podzimkova dcera

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: Rozmarová

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931

SingerCast

Role: Viktorka, dcera Švarcových

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931

Cast

Role: členka Armády spásy

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny za umění filmové

1940
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Girl In Blue

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Český filmový zpravodaj – O našich kinohvězdách

1933
Praha / Czechoslovakia