Jan F. Fischer

Translator, Author, Music Composer

Date of birth

15.09.1921

Place of birth

Louny, Československo

Date of death

27.01.2006

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jan Frank Fischer (celé jméno), J. F. Fischer

Filmography

Universum Brdecka

2017

Selected Music

hudba z filmu Špatně namalovaná slepice

Freelancing

1989

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

My Friend d’Artagnan

1989

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

The Last Train

1982

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

The King’s Blunder

1968

Music Composed by

The Detour

1968

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

Seven Days in Week

1965

Music Composed by

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

Music Composed by

Courage for Every Day

1964

Songwriter

The Nuremberg Campaing

1963

Music Composed by

Incorrectly Drawn Hen

1963

Music Composed by

Three Tons od Dust

1960

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Fitters

1960

Songwriter

Ice Men

1960

Songwriter

The Plain Old Maid

1959

Music Composed bySongwriter

Scars of the Past

1958

Music Composed by

The First Prize

1958

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Cubs

1957

SongwriterMusic Composed by

The Bomb

1957

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

The Girl Robinson

1956

Music Composed by

Vintage Car

1956

Music Composed by

These are Bratři v triku

1956

Music Composed by

Stick, Stick, Start Beating!

1955

SongwriterWriter of LyricsMusic Composed by

What to Do with It?

1955

Music Composed by

The Devil and Kate

1955

Music Composed by

On the Silver Mirror

1954

Music Composed by

Boil, little pot!

1953

Music Composed by

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 1. soutěž o hudební dílo vytvořené pro film v roce 1963

1964
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Incorrectly Drawn Hen