Jordi Niubò

Screenwriter, Director

Date of birth

16.01.1965

Place of birth

Ústí nad Labem, Československo

Alternative names

Jordi Niubo, Jordi Niubó (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Punk Never Ends!

2019

Co-producer

i/o post

A Certain Kind of Silence

2019

Co-producer

i/o post

Never Happened

2019

Postproduction

producent i/o post

First Action Hero

2019

Postproduction

vedoucí postprodukce i/o post

Into the Wind

2018

Co-producer

i/o post

Breaking News

2018

Co-producerPostproduction

i/o post
vedoucí postprodukce i/o post

Snowing!

2018

Co-producerPostproduction

i/o post
vedoucí i/o post

D Is for Division

2018

Postproduction

produkce i/o post

Winter Flies

2018

Postproduction

producent i/o post

Ice Mother

2017

Postproduction

vedoucí produkce i/o post

The Jumper

2017

Postproduction

vedoucí Pure3

Little Crusader

2017

Postproduction

producent i/o post

The Lust for Power

2017

Postproduction

producent PURE3

Wilder Than Wilderness

2017

Co-producer

Like in a Movie

2016

ProducerPostproduction

i/o post
vedoucí

Honey Night

2015

Co-producerVisual Effects

vedoucí postprodukce

A Very Ordinary Citizen

2015

Co-producer

Into the North

2015

PostproductionCo-producer

vedoucí
i/o post

A Colourful Tail of a Flying Comet

2015

Postproduction

obraz

Photographer

2015

Co-producer

koprodukční spolupráce

Koudelka Shooting Holy Land

2015

Postproduction

vedoucí – i/o post

In the Silence

2014

Co-producer

i/o post

Lean a Ladder Against Heaven

2014

Co-producerPostproduction

obraz

Places

2014

Co-producer

An Unlikely Romance

2013

Co-producerPostproduction

vedoucí

Delight

2013

PostproductionCo-producer

vedoucí

Wings of Christmas

2013

Co-producer

i/o post

Martin and Venus

2013

PostproductionCo-producer

vedoucí postprodukce
i/o post

Two Nil

2012

Co-producerSecond Unit Director

EM and I

2011

Visual Effects

vedoucí obrazové postprodukce

Vendetta

2011

Co-producer

Heart Beat 3D

2010

Production Manager

vedoucí postprodukce

The Greatest Czechs

2010

Co-producer

i/o post

Cinematherapy

2010

Producer

Mamas & Papas

2010

Co-producer

Matchmaking Mayor

2010

Co-producer

Foxes

2009

Co-producer

Wingless

2009

Producer

RAPublic

2008

Special Effects

zvláštní efekty a triky

Dolls

2007

Producer

Grand Hotel

2006

Cooperation

The Past

1998

Cast

Lets Tell the Plain Truth

1990

Cooperation

In a Wide Fild, Jumping Up a Tree

1989

DirectorScreenplay