Dalibor C. Vačkář

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

19.09.1906

Place of birth

Korčula, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.10.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Dalibor Cyril Vačkář (celé jméno), Dalibor C. Faltis (pseudonym), Pip Faltys (pseudonym), Petr Filip (pseudonym), Tomáš Martin (pseudonym), Karel Raymond (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Best Woman in My Life

1968

Music Composed by

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Star Called Wormwood

1964

Music Composed by

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961

Music Composed bySongwriter

All Aboard!

1960

Music Composed by

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Music Composed by

Breach

1956

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Don't Annoy Me, Christina!

1956

Music Composed by

Angel in the Mountains

1955

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Emil Zátopek

1954

Music Composed by

Music from Mars

1954

Songwriter

The Secret of Blood

1953

Music Composed by

The Nuremberg Express

1953

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Proud Princess

1952

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Holiday with Angel

1952

SongwriterMusic Composed by

We Love

1951

SongwriterMusic Composed by

The Trap

1950

Music Composed by

The Little Partisan

1950

Music Composed by

DS-70 Does Not Move Off

1949

Music Composed by

Matouš the Cobbler

1948

Music Composed by

Number Seventy-Two

1948

Music Composed by

Wild Barbara

1948

Music Composed byScreenplay

The Portrait

1947

Music Composed by

Alena

1947

Music Composed by

I Do Not Understand

1947

Music Composed by

The Mountains Are Rumbling

1946

Music Composed byScript Editor

Fond Dream

1944

ScreenplayScreen Story

Love Song

1940

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Sin of the Past

1929

SongwriterMusic Composed by

ozvučení 1933
ozvučení 1933
ozvučení 1933

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
I Do Not Understand

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Alena

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Portrait

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia
The Mountains Are Rumbling