Jiřina Třebická

Actress

Date of birth

01.11.1930

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

23.01.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jiřina Procházková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Up and Down

2004
Cast
Role: matka majitele bazaru

Fanny

1995
Cast
Role: Marečková

Horror Story

1993
Cast
Role: Háta, Třasoňova pěstounka

Cathy and the Ghosts

1992
Cast
Role: Rudiho žena

Silence of the Larks

1989
Cast
Role: sousedka Šimková

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988
Cast
Role: manželka profesora Zlámala

House for Two

1987
Cast
Role: Píšťalová, Danova a Bóžova matka

The Cobweb

1986
Singer, Cast
Role: pacientka Marie Vostřáková

Swindle

1985
Cast
Role: teta Fanča

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983
Cast
Role: kreslička Suchá

Time You Were Married, Eva

1983
Cast
Role: sousedka Vaníčková

Raspberry Coctail

1982
Cast
Role: výčepní Chrastítková

Anything but Hot

1981
Cast
Role: Bžochova žena

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: vdaná prostitutka

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977
Cast
Role: Mrázova žena, Mildova matka

Foals in the River

1975
Cast
Role: Božka, Chrástkova žena

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Cast
Role: milostpaní Uždilová

Pub at Santa Claus

1973
Cast
Role: Kateřina

Rodeo

1972
Cast
Role: Imrichova matka

Chance

1971
Cast
Role: herečka Jiřina

Five Men and One Heart

1971
Cast
Role: redaktorka Zunová z Vlasty

Dejeunez-Vous sur l'Herbe!

1969
Cast
Role: štíhlá žena

Skylarks on the String

1969
Cast
Role: Drobečková

Looking Back

1968
Cast
Role: Olga Machová, profesorka a spisovatelka

The Return of the Prodigal Son

1966
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Trilobit 1968

1969
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Looking Back