Věra Kopecká

Head of Production, Production Manager, Athlete

Date of birth

24.04.1943

Place of birth

Zlín, Československo

Alternative names

Věra Hábová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Situation of Wolf

1994
Production Manager

The Immortal Aunt

1993
Production Manager

Requiem for a Maiden

1991
Production Manager

C. F. C. Spirit

1990
Unit Production Manager

Treasure at the Castle

1989
Unit Production Manager

Helter-Skelter

1989
Unit Production Manager

The Fine Art of Defence

1987
Unit Production Manager

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Unit Production Manager

Outsider

1986
Unit Production Manager

The Five

1985
Unit Production Manager

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985
Unit Production Manager

The Secret of the Old Attic

1984
Unit Production Manager

I’m Not Afraid Any More

1984
Unit Production Manager

The Brave Blacksmith

1983
Unit Production Manager

State Of Shipwreck

1983
Unit Production Manager

Luke

1982
Unit Production Manager

Raspberry Coctail

1982
Unit Production Manager

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Unit Production Manager

Boys Will Be Boys

1981
Unit Production Manager

Tomorrow’s Children

1980
Unit Production Manager

No Terminal – Don’t Get Off!

1978
Unit Production Manager

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977
Unit Production Manager

The Legend of the Silver Fir

1973
Production Supervisor

Adults Are Allowed Everything

1969
Production Supervisor

Taking Refuge in the Wind

1965
Production Supervisor

An Unusual Class

1964
Production Supervisor