Saša Razov

Screenwriter, Actor, Translator, Playwright, Singer, Lyricist, Show Host, Puppeteer, Cabaret Owner, Songster

Date of birth

14.02.1893

Place of birth

Kojetín u Přerova, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.05.1956

Place of death

Most, Československo

Alternative names

Ladislav Kožušníček (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Forbidden Trip

1981

Writer of Lyrics

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Screen Story

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Writer of LyricsScreenplay

Cácorka

1935

Writer of Lyrics

Hero for a Night

1935

ScreenplayCast

Role: reportér

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: rakouský vojín

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935

Cast

Role: redaktor

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Writer of Lyrics

Wild Night

1934

Writer of Lyrics

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934

Writer of LyricsScreenplay

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Writer of LyricsCast

Role: muž pod sprchou

Madla from the Brickworks

1933

Writer of Lyrics

The Little Window

1933

Writer of Lyrics

The Seventh Power

1933

Writer of Lyrics

Her Doctor

1933

Writer of Lyrics

Devil in Me, The

1933

Cast

Role: mistr šermu

At St. Anthony's

1933

Cast

Role: listonoš

The River

1933

Writer of LyricsCast

Role: dirigent orchestru

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: žurnalista

Pink Petticoat

1932

Writer of Lyrics

Hunted People

1932

Cast

Role: detektiv

Sister Angelika

1932

Cast

Role: policejní úředník

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: detektiv

The Right to Sin

1932

SongwriterWriter of LyricsCast

Role: host v baru

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: inspicient

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: sazeč Kastránek

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: dráb

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: důstojník Razov

Song of Life

1924

Cast

Role: přítel velkostatkáře Zalužanského