Vojta Novák

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

16.03.1886

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.03.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vojtěch Novák (rodné jméno)

Filmography

What Will My Wife Say to This?

1958

Cast

Role: starý pán v Čedoku v klobouku

Against Everybody

1956

Cast

Role: konšel

Jan Hus

1954

Cast

Role: staroměstský konšel

Moon over the River

1953

Cast

Role: abiturient děkan

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: soused šlechtic

Violin and Dream

1946

Cast

Role: hrabě Evžen Vilém Vrbna z Hořovic

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: ředitel panských lomů

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: ředitel divadla

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: ředitel pojišťovny Arnošt Kahoun

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: lékař

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: notář J. Mayer

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: hospodský

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: bankéř Antonín Berka, otec Mařenky

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: učitel zpěvu profesor Bertolini

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: psychiatr

Turbine

1941

Cast

Role: prokurista firmy Ullik

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: dramaturg

Changing Wind

1939

Cast

Role: profesor dramatické konzervatoře Vácha

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: univerzitní profesor dr. Vondrák

The Gold Heart

1916

Cast

Role: úředník

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny

1930
Praha / Czechoslovakia