Marie Drahokoupilová

Actress

Date of birth

12.06.1941

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Madla Drahokoupilová, Madlenka Drahokoupilová

Filmography

King Ubu

1996
Cast
Role: markýza Novohorská

Vampire Wedding

1993
Cast
Role: správcová

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983
Cast
Role: vedoucí zájezdu

A Window's Limits

1982
Cast
Role: matka Palátová

Basically Normal

1981
Cast
Role: Carmen Telekyová

Sir Vok Is Leaving

1979
Cast
Role: Kateřina z Ludanic, Vokova žena

Where No One Is Allowed

1979
Cast
Role: divadelní herečka Jelizaveta

I’ll Get Up and Scald Myself with Tea Tomorrow

1977
Cast
Role: Markéta, Nolova žena

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976
Cast
Role: Tereza, Kabátova žena

Hurly-Burly in a Circus

1975
Cast
Role: francouzská porotkyně

Fate Named Kamila

1974
Cast
Role: barmanka Ilona

The Last Ball at the Pool

1974
Cast
Role: profesorka Karmazínová

The Three Innocent

1973
Cast
Role: nevěsta Jarmila Poupětová

Thirty Maidens and Pythagoras

1973
Cast
Role: profesorka Vránová

Morgiana

1972
Cast
Role: Alžběta

Man Is Not Alone

1971
Cast
Role: Jarmila Krásová

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971
Cast
Role: cellistka Elisa

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970
Cast
Role: Anna Marie, Vilémova manželka

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969
Cast
Role: Lenka Stříbrná

Between a Quarter and Half

1968
Cast
Role: sekretářka Jana Havelková

Marriage with Strings Attached

1965
Cast
Role: Vlasta Dočekalová

Seven Days in Week

1965
Cast
Role: Ivana, Bohdanova bývalá přítelkyně

Twelve with an Idea

1964
Cast
Role: herečka Lenka

Passing Through a Thick Forest

1963
Cast
Role: Anička, Baltazarova dcera

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: studentka

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: zaměstnankyně obchodního domu v pruhovaných šatech

Cubs

1957
Cast
Role: spolužačka Hanky