Ludmila Vostrčilová

Actress

Date of birth

29.05.1918

Place of birth

Frýdek-Místek, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.04.2003

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Lída Vostrčilová, Ludmila Stýblová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Touches

1988
Cast
Role: Evina babička

Partial Eclipse

1982
Cast
Role: učitelka v internátě

A New Boy Started Today

1981
Singer, Cast
Role: babička Jája

Escapes to Go Home

1980
Cast
Role: divadelní herečka

Riddle

1979
Cast
Role: žena ve spořitelně

The Young Man and the White Whale

1978
Cast
Role: sekretářka Šprinclová

Time of Love and Hope

1976
Cast
Role: švadlena Vávrová

A Flirt with Miss Stříbrná

1969
Cast
Role: Procházkova žena

Sign of the Cancer

1966
Cast
Role: pacientka Lisá

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: teta

The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler

1964
Cast
Role: Holubova žena

Love without Words

1961
Cast
Role: Fanynka, vedoucí bufetu

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: Benešova žena

Why Does He Lie?

1958
Cast
Role: Jiřina Nováková, Kájova matka

Focus, Please!

1956
Cast
Role: Týna, Přehršleho žena

The Devil and Kate

1955
Dubbing
Role: Káča

At the End of the City

1954
Cast
Role: Dohnalová, Kalčíkova milenka

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: cestující Gavendová, herečka

Dawn above Us

1952
Cast
Role: Šimkova žena

Deployment

1952
Cast
Role: Trncova žena

Mr Racek Is Late

1950
Cast
Role: Růžena Juklíčková, Rackova snoubenka

In the Penalty Area

1950
Cast
Role: Kalousková

The Family Problems of Clerk Tříška

1949
Cast
Role: prodavačka Božka, starší dcera Třískových

The Village Revolt

1949
Cast
Role: Jasanova žena, zvaná Jasanka

Mr Novák

1949
Cast
Role: jeřábnice

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: Eržika, Nikolova dívka

He Was a Czech Musician

1947
Singer, Cast
Role: hospodyně Baruška

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Cast
Role: děvečka v hospodě

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
He Was a Czech Musician