Václav Neužil

Actor

Date of birth

24.06.1921

Place of birth

Dvůr Králové nad Labem, Československo

Date of death

02.09.1989

Place of death

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Neužil st.

Filmography

Famous Duels

1989
Cast
Role: civilista na plese

To the Knowledge of Your Beloved

1988
Cast
Role: lékař

Fists in the Dark

1986
Cast
Role: recepční

Honey Price

1986
Cast
Role: otec MUDr.Vrby

An Exceptional Situation

1985
Cast
Role: důchodce Arnošt Pacina

Wind in the Pocket

1982
Cast
Role: předseda ZV ROH Kalous

1934 Rhythm

1980
Cast
Role: účetní Josef Mrázek

Divine Ema

1979
Cast
Role: velitel celníků

Murderous Doubts

1978
Cast
Role: prokurátor JUDr. Hatala

Wrath

1977
Cast
Role: starý horník Hepnar

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: dr. Jan Jína, politický poradce Edvarda Beneše

Strange Excursion

1977
Cast
Role: ředitel ústavu ing. Miloš Navrátil

How to Shoo the Death’s-head Moth

1975
Cast
Role: ředitel školy Kraus

Playground

1975
Cast
Role: architekt Jan Frejka, zaměstnanec Omegy

People from the Subway

1974
Cast
Role: inženýr Brousek, hlavní projektant

Weapons for Prague

1974
Cast
Role: Franta Bubeník

Shots in Marienbad

1973
Cast
Role: kriminální inspektor Josef Šedý

School of Sinners

1965
Cast
Role: inspektor Kodeš

Hope

1963
Cast
Role: Jůza

Mykoin PH 510

1963
Cast
Role: MUDr. Sádek

Trials and Tribulations

1961
Cast
Role: řidič Honza

We Love

1951
Cast
Role: Štefan

Karhan's Team

1950
Cast
Role: montér