Jana Altmannová

Actress, Speaker, Pedagogue, Puppeteer, Dubber

Date of birth

17.10.1944

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

30.10.2021

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Altmanová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Painted Bird

2019

Dubbing

hlas Marty, Joskovy tety

Babovřesky 3

2015

Cast

Role: babka Anda

Babovřesky 2

2014

Cast

Role: babka Anda

Kitchen Tales

2013

Cast

Role: Babčule

Babovřesky

2013

Cast

Role: babka Anda

The School Trip

2012

Cast

Role: dáma 3

Bad Joke

2003

Cast

Role: Marešová

The End of Poets in Bohemia...

1993

Cast

Role: vedoucí v bance

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992

Cast

Role: ubytovatelka Kovářová

A Story from ’88

1989

Cast

Role: Klapková, členka komise

Story about the Fiery Tonička

1987

Cast

Role: hostitelka

The Edisons

1987

Cast

Role: listonoška

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Dubbing

Role: hlas dezérky

Anthony’s Chance

1986

Cast

Role: pokladní v sámošce

Honey Price

1986

Cast

Role: vesnická teta

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

Cast

Role: sekretářka na stavbě

It’s Not Me

1985

Cast

Role: matka Oskarova synka

Like Poison

1985

Cast

Role: kolegyně

An Exceptional Situation

1985

Cast

Role: sekretářka Vávry

To the Very End

1984

Cast

Role: matka Haliny

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: Jelínková

Lets Be More Clever Next Time, Buddy!

1982

Cast

Role: úřednice na poště

The Courrier Who Vanished

1981

Cast

Role: Jeanne

Waiter, Scarper!

1980

Cast

Role: spolužačka Marková

The Girl with a Sea-Shell

1980

Cast

Role: sousedka

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980

Cast

Role: Nováková

Riddle

1979

Cast

Role: úřednice spořitelny