Anna Geislerová

Actress

Date of birth

17.04.1976

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Aňa Geislerová

Filmography

Havel

2020

Cast

Role: Olga Havlová, Václavova žena

The Glass Room

2019

Dubbing

Role: hlas Liesel Landauerové, Haniny přítelkyně

Amnesty

2019

Cast

Role: aktivistka Miriam Kelemenová

Fritzi – A Revolutionary Tale

2019

Dubbing

Role: Julie Langmannová, maminka Fany

Garden Store: Family Friend

2017

CastSinger

Role: kadeřnice Vilma Rohnová

Garden Store: Suitor

2017

CastSinger

Role: Vilma Rohnová

Garden Store: Deserter

2017

CastSinger

Role: kadeřnice Vilma Rohnová

Milada

2017

Cast

Role: dělnická prokurátorka Ludmila Brožová-Polednová

My New Life

2017

Performers

Tales for Emma

2016

Cast

Role: Marie

The Noonday Witch

2016

Cast

Role: Eliška/Polednice

Anthropoid

2016

Cast

Role: odbojářka Lenka Fafková, Mariina kamarádka

Fair Play

2014

Cast

Role: Irena

Storyteller

2014

CastSinger

Role: Dana

Honeymoon

2013

Cast

Role: nevěsta Tereza

Four Suns

2012

Cast

Role: Jana

Oldies but Goldies

2012

Cast

Role: Táňa

Innocence

2011

CastScreenplay

Role: Lída

verše

Identity Card

2010

Cast

Role: Petrova máma

The Greatest Czechs

2010

Cast

Role: číšnice

The Case of Unfaithful Klára

2009

Cast

Role: profesorka Schmidtová

About Sex

2008

Commentary

The Sorrow of Mrs. Schneider

2008

Cast

Role: paní Šnajderová

Teddy Bear

2007

Cast

Role: Anna, Romanova žena

Beauty in Trouble

2006

Cast

Role: Marcela Čmolíková

Shut Up and Shoot Me

2005

Cast

Role: Líba Zemanová

Something Like Happiness

2005

Cast

Role: Dáša

Lunacy

2005

Cast

Role: Charlota

An Angel of the Lord

2005

Cast

Role: svatá Anna

Želary

2003

Cast

Role: Eliška/Hana

Smart Philip

2003

Cast

Role: slečinka v ohrožení

Some Secrets

2002

Cast

Role: slečna ze škodovky

The Golden Spinning Wheel

2000

Cast

Role: Dornička/Háta

Frames

2000

Cast

The Melancholic Chicken

1999

Cast

Role: matka

The Return of the Idiot

1999

Cast

Role: Anna

Risk

1999

Cast

Role: žena ve výloze

Bringing Up Girls in Bohemia

1997

Cast

Role: Beáta

War of Colours

1995

SingerCast

Role: Viktorka

The Ride

1994

Cast

Role: Aňa

Big Beat

1993

Dubbing

Role: hlas Bejbiny

Requiem for a Maiden

1991

Cast

Role: Marika Fárová

Let’s Sing a Song

1990

Cast

Role: Tráva

Awards

Nominace

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Fair Play

Nominace

Event: 21. výroční ceny Český lev 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Honeymoon

Nominace

Event: 3. ceny české filmové kritiky

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Four Suns

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Four Suns

Vítěz

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Innocence

Vítěz

Event: 2. ceny české filmové kritiky 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Innocence

Nominace

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Identity Card

Nominace

Event: 1. ceny české filmové kritiky 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Identity Card

Vítěz

Event: 14. výroční ceny Český lev 2006

2007
Praha / Czech Republic
Český lev 2006 udělený Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší ženský herecký výkon v hlavní roli, za ztvárnění postavy Marcely Čmolíkové
Beauty in Trouble

Vítěz

Festival: 11. mezinárodní festival nezávislého filmu Buenos Aires 2000

2000
Buenos Aires / Argentina
The Return of the Idiot

Vítěz

Event: 7. výroční ceny Český lev 1999

2000
Praha / Czech Republic
The Return of the Idiot

Vítěz

Event: Ceny nadace Český literární fond za rok 1997

1998
... / Czech Republic
Bringing Up Girls in Bohemia