Ljuba Krbová

Actress, Still Photographer

Date of birth

05.07.1958

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Československo

Alternative names

Ljuba Landorová (1. provdaná), Ljuba Hynková (2. provdaná), Ljuba Neffová (3. provdaná)

Filmography

The Art of Passion

2021

Cooperation

fotografka

Boys from the Mountains

2018

Cast

Role: sociální pracovnice Adamcová

I Love You Heavenly

2016

Cast

Role: sekretářka

Happy

2014

Cast

Role: matka Viktorie Šťastné

7 Days of Sins

2012

ConsultantVoice by

Role: hlas Marie

jazyková supervize

Waking Up Yesterday

2012

Cast

Role: Petrova matka

Same to You, Boss!

2008

Cast

Role: Mrázová

Experts

2006

Cast

Role: Oskarova matka

Escape to Buda

2002

Cast

Swords Don’t Become a Lady?

1999

Cast

Role: matka

Ruffiano and Sweeteeth

1997

Cast

Role: La Mad

Girls for Life and in Death

1996

Cast

Role: Táňa

Helimadoe

1993

SingerCast

Role: Marie, Hanzelínova dcera

A Good Pal II. The Story from Brooklyn

1992

Voice by

Role: hlas Ivany

Discostory 2

1991

Voice by

Role: hlas zdravotní sestry Lucie

The Beggar’s Opera

1991

Cast

Role: květinářka

The End of Old Times

1989

Cast

Role: klíčnice Cornelie

The Prague Mystery

1988

Voice by

Role: hlas Heleny

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987

Voice by

Role: hlas Magdy

Experiment Eva

1985

Voice by

Role: hlas Heleny

The Five

1985

Voice by

Role: hlas matky Novákové, úřednice MNV

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

Voice by

Role: hlas čarodějnice

Angel Devil

1983

Cast

Role: animírka Lola

Insane Cancan

1982

Cast

Role: prostitutka

There Is Something in the Air

1980

Cast

Role: hlas spolužačky

Concert at the End of Summer

1979

Cast

Role: subreta/dáma

Chasing the Cat

1979

Cast

Role: Eva

Friday Is No Holiday

1979

Cast

Role: démonická žena ve filmu

Taking Pleasure Until Broad Day

1978

Voice by

Role: hlas Věry

Reflection

1977

Cast

Role: Irena

Monkey’s Playtime

1977

Cast

Role: servírka Božena

Death of a Fly

1976

Cast

Role: studentka