Ladislav Kazda

Actor

Date of birth

21.04.1927

Place of birth

Mořina u Karlštejna, Československo

Date of death

26.02.2002

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ladislav Koza (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Helimadoe

1993

Cast

Role: příbuzný pacientky

The Hammock

1990

Cast

Role: skladník

The Last Train

1982

Cast

Role: Seyfert, Jindrův otec

Murderous Doubts

1978

Cast

Role: řidič stojícího autobusu

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975

Cast

Role: tajemník národního výboru

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Cast

Role: Hrdý

Crime in the Blue Star

1973

Cast

Role: radikál

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973

Cast

Role: noční hlídka VB

The Days of Betrayal

1973

Cast

Role: dr. Wilhelm Sebekowski, poslanec Sudetoněmecké strany

The Evidence Given by Dead Eyes

1971

Cast

Role: kriminalista poručík Dřevíkovský

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Cast

Role: okrskář Jiří Louda

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Cast

Role: divadelní zřízenec

The Nun’s Night

1967

Cast

Role: strážmistr VB

Hope

1963

Cast

Role: dělník, Lucinův věřitel

Wranglers

1963

Cast

Role: vedoucí lomu Vižďura

Little Bobeš in Town

1962

Cast

Role: muž zastavující koně

The Devil's Trap

1961

Cast

Role: mlynář, děd mlynáře Spáleného v retrospektivě

The Dynamite Watcher

1960

Cast

Role: dělník Lojza

Footsteps

1960

Cast

Role: ruský uprchlík

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959

Cast

Role: tiskař Melichar, Pavlův soused

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959

Cast

Role: zákazník ve zlatnictví

The Road Back

1958

Cast

Role: strojník Bedřich z lodi Orel

Fear

1956

Cast

Role: příslušník SNB