Jindra Kvardová

Actress

Date of birth

1908

Place of birth

Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.12.1994

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jindřiška Kvardová

Filmography

The Seven

1989
Cast
Role: penzistka

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989
Cast
Role: stařenka

Young Girls, Crazy Guys

1989
Cast
Role: Pepíčkova sousedka

Nothing Really Happened

1988
Cast
Role: stará žena

Summer Job

1988
Cast
Role: družstevnice

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987
Cast
Role: zákaznice na poště

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Dubbing
Role: hlas Burdové

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986
Cast
Role: vzeklá babka

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985
Cast
Role: důchodkyně Skleničková

Cheap Labour

1983
Cast
Role: hlídačka v galerii

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983
Cast
Role: sousedka

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982
Cast
Role: sousedka Vyoralová

Forbidden Trip

1981
Cast
Role: žena v okně

A Heaven for Everyone

1981
Cast
Role: sousedka

What I Have I Hold, Gentlemen...!

1980
Cast
Role: Nováková

Just to Whistle a Bit

1980
Cast
Role: babka na ulici

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: žena v zástěře

The Quiet American in Prague

1977
Cast
Role: kuchařka u Bartona

Piano Player’s Night

1976
Cast
Role: Šulcova matka

The Day for My Love

1976
Cast
Role: uklízečka

We’ll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling...

1976
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

Old Man Joe

1976
Cast
Role: žena v publiku u soudu

Playground

1975
Cast
Role: matka na promoci

Orange Boy

1975
Cast
Role: Ferdásková

Adventure with Blasius

1974
Cast
Role: toaletářka

The Three Innocent

1973
Cast
Role: drbna

Death Chooses

1972
Cast
Role: zaměstnankyně muzea

On the Trail of Blood

1969
Cast
Role: spěchající žena