Martin Raus

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

03.05.1910

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.08.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Martin Artur Raus (pseudonym), Augustin Sauer (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Červená

2017

Singer

A Jester's Tale

1964

Cast

Role: císařský důstojník

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: architekt

The Golden Spider

1956

Cast

Role: opilý host Karlíček

Playing with the Devil

1956

Cast

Role: šlechtic

Focus, Please!

1956

Cast

Role: redaktor v TV

A Warning

1953

Cast

Role: spolupracovník Horského

The Café in High Street

1953

Cast

Role: číšník

Prisoner Šejba’s Rebellion

1952

SingerCast

Role: vězeň

Operation B

1951

Cast

Role: člen Národně socialistické strany

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951

Cast

Role: sluha nosící nádoby

The Merry Duel

1950

Cast

Role: stázkař

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949

Cast

Role: úředník Národní správy

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: mladý vyšetřovatel vraždy

A Big Case

1946

Cast

Role: příslušník SA Wohryzka

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: vrchní v horském hotelu

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: Bobík, Helenin přítel

The Respectable Women of Pardubice

1944

Cast

Role: Filip, komorník hraběte Bořity z Klokočína

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: novinář

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: projektant Karel

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: student Pechát