Ladislav Gerendáš

Actor, Musician, Comedian

Date of birth

16.12.1946

Place of birth

Karlovy Vary, Československo

Alternative names

Gejza Gerendáš

Filmography

Escape to Buda

2002
Cast

Ruffiano and Sweeteeth

1997
Cast
Role: Belí

The Master of Ceremonies

1996
Cast
Role: štamgast

Saturnin

1994
Cast
Role: zřízenec

Angel Eyes

1993
Cast
Role: Cuc

The Immortal Aunt

1993
Cast
Role: strážný

Cathy and Those Ghosts Again

1992
Cast
Role: ochotnický herec Kocourek

The Forgetful Warlock

1990
Cast
Role: maskér

Crossbond

1990
Cast
Role: stavbyvedoucí Mařatka

Prague Selection

1990
Cast
Role: pořadatel

The Sick White Elephant

1989
Cast
Role: hostinský Ruda zvaný Egypťan

Tau

1988
Cast
Role: fotograf

Flowers for Algernon

1987
Cast
Role: kolega

...And What Now, Gentlemen?

1987
Cast
Role: číšník

The Great Movie Robbery

1986
Cast
Role: Doktor

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Cast
Role: skladník Drezína

Enchanted Heritage

1985
Cast
Role: žalářník Tintítko

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985
Cast
Role: pacient, malíř pokojů Holeček

Accident

1985
Cast
Role: hudebník

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984
Cast
Role: čert Kočka

The Three Veterans

1983
Cast
Role: hoteliér Sup

Cheap Labour

1983
Cast
Role: kopáč

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983
Cast
Role: prodavač ovoce

Angel Devil

1983
Cast
Role: hudebník

The Moravanka Band’s Been Kidnapped

1982
Cast
Role: předseda kulturní komise Šimánek

The Bulldogs and the Cherries

1981
Cast
Role: mafián

The Hour of Life

1981
Cast
Role: host ve vinárně