Mario Karas

Actor

Date of birth

22.08.1896

Place of birth

Příbram, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.05.1935

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Mario Karas (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: majitel konfekce

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: divák na dostizích

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: akcionář/zájemce o Kateřininu finanční účast

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: divák na dostizích

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: host na večírku

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: komorník

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: komorník

A Thousand for One Night

1932

Cast

Role: host v baru

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: host na svatbě

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: hráč kulečníku

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: návštěvník módní přehlídky

Pepina Rejholcová

1932

Cast

Role: falešný hráč na fotografii

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: člen mafie

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: host v lóži paní baronky

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: tančící důstojník

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: návštěvník v hospodě

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: tančící důstojník

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Cast

Role: důstojník

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: podvodný nápadník

Father Vojtěch

1928

Cast

Role: novic

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: muž v buřince

In the Summer Place

1926

Cast

Role: profesor Jaroslav Havelka

The Old Dad Bezoušek

1926

Cast

Role: učitel francouzštiny

Parnasie

1925

Cast

Role: rada Tůma

The Lady From the Bar

1924

Cast

Role: Jiří Borský, Mariův přítel

Catch Him!

1924

Cast

Role: majitel herny

White Paradise

1924

Cast

Role: soudní úředník

Matrimonial Sins

1924

Cast

Role: Jiří Brodský

The Last Kiss

1922

Cast

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920

Cast

Role: Jan Amos Komenský

Through Suffering to Glory

1919

Cast

Role: novinář Karel Havlíček Borovský