Jaroslava Adamová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

15.03.1925

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

16.06.2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jaroslava Albertová (provdaná)

Filmography

In the Shadow

2012

Cast

Role: sousedka Bárová

You Can Not Escape Your Shadows

2009

Cast

Role: Evženie

You Kiss Like God

2009

Cast

Role: Alžběta

Unknown Hour

2009

Cast

Role: pacientka Vilémová

Želary

2003

Cast

Role: Lucka

A Story from ’88

1989

Cast

Role: gynekoložka MUDr. Králová

Dissolved and Discharged

1984

Cast

Role: majitelka nevěstince

The Magician’s Return

1984

Cast

Role: Němka Schmelingová

Desert Phantoms

1982

Dubbing

Role: hlas Mamlúkovy matky

Water Nymph

1977

Cast

Role: ježibaba

Operation in Istanbul

1975

Dubbing

Role: hlas zpěvačky Kraemerové

The Mirror for Christine

1975

Cast

Role: primářka

Joachim, Put Him into the Machine!

1974

Dubbing

Role: hlas majitelky renaulta Nevyjelové

Stubborn Lot

1973

Cast

Role: Lotova žena

Three Nuts for Cinderella

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas Popelčiny nevlastní matky

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas matky Králové

Radúz and Mahulena

1970

Cast

Role: královna Runa

The Body of Diana

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Diany Vallierové

Virginity and Prison

1969

Cast

Role: Soušková, Karlova manželka

School of Sinners

1965

Cast

Role: Adamcová, Pepíkova matka

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: Králová

Carriage of the Blessed Sacrament

1962

Cast

Role: herečka Camilla Pericholová, místokrálova milenka

Five in a Million

1959

Singer

A Star Travels South

1958

Dubbing

Role: hlas Lídy

Escape from the Shadow

1958

Cast

Role: Irena, Karlova sekretářka

The Forgery

1957

Cast

Role: Drašnerova milenka Kadlecová

In a Fix

1956

Cast

Role: listonoška Hanička

We Want to Live

1949

Cast

Role: švadlena Marie Klímová

Premonition

1944

Cast

Role: studentka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Společnosti pro vědy a umění 2005

2005
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Madaile Josefa Hlávky

2001
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´93

1993
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: Prémie Českého literárního fondu v oblasti televize za rok 1992

1992
Praha / Czech Republic