Pavla Maršálková

Actress

Date of birth

11.09.1917

Place of birth

Plzeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.04.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Pavla Moorová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Brontosaurus

1979
Cast
Role: ředitelka školy

Riddle

1979
Cast
Role: zelinářka Evženie Ptáčková

Rough Life at Planina

1979
Cast
Role: Vondráčkova žena

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978
Cast
Role: žena v šátku

The Best Way of Waking Up Princesses

1977
Cast
Role: selka na trhu

Time of Love and Hope

1976
Cast
Role: Verunka, Terezina teta

We See Eye-to-Eye at Last!

1976
Cast
Role: učitelka

Wine Working

1976
Cast
Role: Dvořáčková, Mlčochova sestra

Chronicle of a Hot Summer

1973
Cast
Role: Antošova tchyně

And in That Castle

1970
Cast
Role: matka vězně Káji

Tony, You Are Nuts

1969
Singer, Cast
Role: sociální pracovnice

I, the Distressing God

1969
Cast
Role: Malátová, Janina matka

Virginity and Prison

1969
Cast
Role: cukrářka Stříbrná

Carlsbad Transit

1966
Cast
Role: pokojská

Closely Watched Trains

1966
Cast
Role: Milošova matka

The Death of Mr Baltazar

1965
Cast
Role: matka

The Crime at the Girl’s School

1965
Cast
Role: ředitelka školy

The Pearl Necklace

1965
Cast
Role: Emilka, Růžičkova manželka

Three Young Angels

1964
Cast
Role: úřednice

Joseph Kilian / A Character in Need of Support

1963
Dubbing
Role: hlas Heroldovy matky

A Castle for little Barbara

1962
Cast
Role: správcová Nováková

Orange Moon

1962
Cast
Role: energická sousedka

The Blizzard

1962
Cast
Role: průvodčí autobusu

Tereza

1961
Cast
Role: Machátová, Terezina matka

People Like You

1960
Cast
Role: Kostečkova žena

A White Slide

1960
Cast
Role: Jandová, matka Jiřího a Pavla

Young Shoots

1960
Cast
Role: družstevnice Slouková

The Seventh Continent

1960
Cast
Role: Rubešova žena

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959
Cast
Role: Pandrholova žena

Scars of the Past

1958
Cast
Role: Malíková

Escape from the Shadow

1958
Cast
Role: zákaznice v hudebních nástrojích

Cubs

1957
Cast
Role: třídní zdravotní školy

The Golden Spider

1956
Cast
Role: teta

The Man in the Air

1955
Cast
Role: Čápova žena