Vilém Brož

Screenwriter, Actor, Head of Production, Production Manager, Director, Organisational Worker, Cinema Manager/Owner

Date of birth

23.10.1892

Place of birth

Podmokly u Děčína, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.04.1958

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

V. A. Lukáš (pseudonym)

Filmography

Saturday

1944

Production Manager

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Production Manager

Spring Song

1944

Production Manager

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

Production Manager

The Dancing Girl

1943

Production Manager

Happy Journey

1943

Production Manager

Mist in the Moorland

1943

Production Manager

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Production Manager

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Production Manager

Enchanted

1942

Production Manager

Men Don't Age

1942

Production Manager

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Production Manager

ředitel výroby

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Production Manager

ředitel výroby

Grandmother

1940

Production Manager

Army Undefeated

1938

ScreenplayScreen Story

While You Have a Mother

1934

Production Manager

Grandhotel Nevada

1934

Production Manager