Anita Janová

Actress

Date of birth

19.12.1907

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.04.1975

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Janoušková, Anna Nováková

Filmography

Jan Hus

1954
Cast
Role: měšťka

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: Mariina příbuzná

The Song of a Great Love

1932
Cast
Role: Anuška Klímová

The Suffering of the Grey Sister

1930
Cast
Role: Hana Krásná, později jeptiška Dolores

The Dishonourable Woman

1930
Cast
Role: vdova Ema, Drahaňovského dcera

For His Native Soil

1930
Cast
Role: Anna, Petrova žena

The Abortionist

1929
Cast
Role: Helena Rottrová

The Bells of the Loretto Church

1929
Cast
Role: Mařánkova neteř Anděla

When the Waltz Strikes Up

1929
Cast
Role: lesníkova dcera Zorka

God's Mills

1929
Cast
Role: Drastilova dcera Nana

Do You Know of that Little House by the Lake?

1929
Cast
Role: Natalie Kingstonová

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: Přibyslava, Václavova a Boleslavova sestra

Mája the Student of Philosophy

1928
Cast
Role: studentka PhC. Mája Benešová

Love Led Them Through Life

1928
Cast
Role: Tonička Svátková, Helenina přítelkyně

The Mark of Cain / In the Clutches of Sinful Women

1928
Cast
Role: dcera hostinských Lidunka

Pupil of the Sixth Grade

1927
Cast
Role: sextánka Stáňa Bínová

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927
Cast
Role: švadlena Klárka, dcera Dobrušové

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927
Cast
Role: Ludmilina dcera Eliška

A May Tale

1926
Cast
Role: lesníkova dcera Helenka

Anička, Come Back! / The Tramp

1926
Cast
Role: Landova přítelkyně