Eduard Šlégl

Actor

Date of birth

27.03.1869

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

16.01.1935

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eduard Vincenc Schlögl (rodné jméno), Eduard Schlögel

Filmography

Late May

1934

Cast

Role: kibic u kuželníku

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: člen tovární komise

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: komorník

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: komorník

Ecstasy

1932

Cast

Role: muž ve venkovské hospodě

Ecstasy [French version]

1932

Cast

Role: muž ve venkovské hospodě

Ecstasy [German version]

1932

Cast

Role: muž ve venkovské hospodě

Your Money or Your Life

1932

Cast

Role: host

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: zřízenec v továrně

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: host na pohřbu

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: člen klubu Nezávislý gentleman

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: komorník paní baronky

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: host na večírku u Pazderů

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: host na tancovačce

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: důstojník ve vídeňském baru Trocadero

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: důstojník ve vídeňském baru Trocadero

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: sluha u ministra Bacha

Feathered Shadows

1930

Cast

Role: pacient v sanatoriu

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: stoletý občan František Fleischhans/návštěvník hospody U kanonu

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Cast

Role: důstojník

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník pouti

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody U kanonu

The Jungle of the Big City

1929

Cast

Role: lichvář Jakob Veider /ve francouzské verzi Verlyk/

Armoured Car

1929

Cast

Role: bankéřův komorník

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: zřízenec pohřebního ústavu

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: muž na večírku

St. Wenceslas

1929

Cast

Role: kaplan na Budči

Father Vojtěch

1928

Cast

Role: farář

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: komorník továrníka Franka

A Acquaintances from the Street

1928

Cast

Role: sluha na svatbě

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: zchudlý šlechtic

Two Brothers

1927

Cast

Role: lichvář

Anička, Come Back!

1926

Cast

Role: starý zahradník

A Self-Willed Girl

1926

Cast

Role: Alfrédův otec