Václav Pecián

Actor, Film Crew Member

Date of birth

27.02.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.07.1961

Place of death

Karlovy Vary, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Antonín Pecián (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Crossroad

1947

Production Supervisor

pokladník

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Production Supervisor

pokladník

Rosina the Foundling

1945

DubbingProduction Supervisor

Role: hlas hospodského ze Starého Města

pokladník

Only a Step

1945

Production Supervisor

pokladník

Rose from a Rose

1945

Production Supervisor

pokladník

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Cast

Role: uhlíř a zápasník René Maňas

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: hráč v herně

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Cast

Role: pohanský vladyka

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: strážník

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: host v baru

From the World of Forest Solitude

1933

Cast

Role: domkář

The Little Window

1933

Cast

Role: stěhovák

The Seventh Power

1933

Cast

Role: kapitán pohraniční stráže

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: strážník

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: strážník

The Song of a Great Love

1932

Cast

Role: četník

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932

Cast

Role: strážník

Hunted People

1932

Cast

Role: policejní komisař v Longville

Ballad-Singer

1932

SingerCast

Role: vojín Václav, Wernerův sluha

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: host v baru

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: hasič

Before Graduation

1932

Cast

Role: zřízenec v nemocnici

The Laughing Woman

1931

Cast

Role: Dugan

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: četník

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: četník

Black Flame

1930

Cast

Role: chasník

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Cast

Role: šikovatel

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: soused v hospodě

The Bells of the Loretto Church

1929

Cast

Role: voják Konopásek

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: selský synek František Vodenka

Armoured Car

1929

Cast

Role: bandita

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: kaprál Brousek, Toniččin milý

The Going's Better with Two

1928

Cast

Role: četník

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: selský synek Ondra

Battalion

1927

Cast

Role: strážník

The Eccentric's Will

1923

Cast

Role: kuchař

The Little Liqueur Princess

1922

Cast

Role: policajt