Rudolf Princ

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

17.10.1902

Place of birth

Vodňany, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.01.1964

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ruda Princ, Rudolf Vladimír Felix de Valois Princ

Filmography

Lemonade Joe

1964
Cast
Role: holič

Einstein contra Babinský

1963
Cast
Role: ministerský úředník

Ruffled Surface

1962
Cast
Role: vrchní Dejmek

Please Do Not Disturb

1962
Cast
Role: divák na fotbalu

Two Men from another World

1962
Cast
Role: soused na pavlači

The Call of the Arctic

1961
Cast
Role: hostinský Ruml

Florián

1961
Cast
Role: ředitel gymnázia Vodsloň

Walz for a Million

1960
Cast
Role: muž s dalekohledem

Appassionata

1959
Cast
Role: strýc Rudolf Vaněk

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959
Cast
Role: dozorce Dopravních podniků

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Cast
Role: šmelinář

The First Prize

1958
Cast
Role: hospodský Merfajt

The Missing Cannon

1958
Cast
Role: výpravčí

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1958
Cast
Role: číšník

A Star Travels South

1958
Cast
Role: přednosta stanice Koťátko

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958
Cast
Role: major

The Bus Leaves at 1.30

1957
Cast
Role: rychlý cestující Rychlík

Beg to Report / Beg to Report, Sir

1957
Cast
Role: majitel bordelu

Bill, Please

1956
Cast
Role: vrchní

Playing with the Devil

1956
Cast
Role: komorník

Something Has Changed Here

1955
Cast
Role: pacient-karbaník Hůlka

Doggy and the Four

1955
Cast
Role: úředník na ONV

Music from Mars

1955
Cast
Role: hlavní pořadatel Novotný

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955
Cast
Role: poddůstojník v.v. Jan Veselý

Holiday with Angel

1952
Cast
Role: správce zotavovny Jezerka

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: muž v kostkovaném plášti

Mr Habětín Is Leaving

1949
Cast
Role: úředník Národní správy

The Village Revolt

1949
Cast
Role: host na stavbě

Raptors

1948
Cast
Role: zástupce záložny

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Cast
Role: seladon

Don't You Know of an unoccupied Flat?

1947
Cast
Role: úředník Šulc

The Last of the Mohicans

1947
Cast
Role: jednatel spolku

A Big Case

1946
Cast
Role: německý voják

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941
Cast
Role: strážník

The Lantern

1938
Cast
Role: markýz

The Third Ringing

1938
Cast
Role: strážník