Jarmila Holmová

Actress

Date of birth

09.09.1912

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.05.1991

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jarmila Pižlová (rodné jméno), Jarmila Holá (1. provdaná), Jarmila Vorlová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Heroes Are Silent

1946

Cast

Role: manželka zatčeného muže

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: dívka v krčmě

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: sekretářka filmové společnosti

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: klášterní varhanice sestra Petronila

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: prodavačka porcelánu

Two Weeks of Happiness

1940

Cast

Role: Martina přítelkyně Máňa

Window to Heaven

1940

Cast

Role: filmová herečka

The Minister's Girlfriend

1940

Cast

Role: písařka Drobná

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: profesorka

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: písařka u advokáta

You Don't Know Albert

1940

Cast

Role: zaměstnankyně v hudební škole

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: profesorka zeměpisu Rázová

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Role: JUDr. M. Vraná, koncipientka u JUDr. Losmana

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: Bobova žena

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: úřednice Berta Svobodová

Mrs Morality Sweeps through the Town

1939

Cast

Role: dozorkyně v polepšovně

Her Sin

1939

Cast

Role: lékařka

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: sekretářka ředitele Krále

Girl In Blue

1939

Cast

Role: kouřící host u hraběte

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: svědkyně výbuchu

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: sekretářka Mary Kolárové

Silver Cloud

1938

Cast

Role: studentka

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938

Cast

Role: septimánka

Blackmailer

1937

Cast

Role: panská u Frýblů

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: reportérka

Thr Little Pet

1934

Cast

Role: Marcelina kamarádka

The Vagaries of Youth

1933

Cast

Role: služebná u Minaříků