Karel Fořt

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

29.12.1908

Place of birth

Kolín, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1987

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Boronejský Šíma (rodné jméno), Karel Fořt (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: vyvolávač při propravě

Rumburak

1984

Cast

Role: stařík

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983

Cast

Role: člen komise

Cordially from Earth

1982

Cast

Role: vrátný

The Bronze Boys

1980

Cast

Role: správce Kazda

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Cast

Role: hlídač parkoviště

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: ajznboňák

Time of Love and Hope

1976

Cast

Role: hostinský U schodů

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976

Cast

Role: železničář

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: občan v tramvaji

Crime in the Blue Star

1973

Cast

Role: tajný

Legenda, the Robber

1972

Cast

Role: sluha Kubinského

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970

Cast

Role: kardinálův kočí

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963

Cast

Role: Walter

The Black Dynasty

1962

Cast

Role: dělník z hospody

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: muž z Chronoru

The Little Partisan

1950

Cast

Role: vedoucí SS

The Strike

1947

Cast

Role: lokaj

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: druhý pomocník střelmistra

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: úředník Prošek

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

CastSinger

Role: Václav Klapzuba

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: člen klubu